Membership Directory

rule

The artists currently active in the Akron Society of Artists are listed below. Click on website links or names in blue to learn more about the members and their art. Email for individual members received at the studio (see footer) will be forwarded to them.

Sawsan Alhaddad
Patron Associate, Pepper Pike

Denise Benko
Signature, Medina

Candace Bennington
Signature, Medina
visit website »

Susan M. Birgeles
Signature, Stow

Shirley Blake
Patron Signature, Akron

Alfred J. Bruey
Associate, Jackson MI

Karen Calabrese
Associate, Fairlawn

Vickie Callahan
Signature, Tallmadge
visit website »

Tom Campbell
Associate, Mogadore

Cynthia Capestrain
Associate, Canton

Judith Carducci
Signature, Hudson
visit website »

Lawrence Churski
Signature, Medina
visit website »

Joan Clapsadle
Associate, Akron

Mark A. Clapsadle
Associate, Akron

Leroy “Tony” Cross
Emeritus, Cuyahoga Falls

Jody Crow
Patron Signature, Cuyahoga Falls visit website »

C. Arthur Croyle
Associate, Cuyahoga Falls

Martin R. Darr
Signature, Mogadore

Renata DeLuca
Associate, Akron

Marjorie Dettling
Signature, Akron
visit website »

Nancy Docherty
Associate, Streetsboro

Laura Dressler
Associate, Akron

Ann Emmitt
Signature, Tallmadge

Mark Erdelyi
Signature, Northfield Village

Phyllis Estis
Associate, Aurora
visit website »

Laura Flesher
Associate, Suffield

Steve Fountain
Associate, Kent

Mary Lou Flynn Fouse
Signature, Naples FL

John Freiman, Jr.
Signature, Akron

Gregory Frohnapfel
Associate, Akron
visit website »

Judith Gaiser
Signature, Kent

Aida Garrity
Associate, Dublin
visit website »

Don Getz
Emeritus, Peninsula

Tünde Gloeckler
Signature, Stow

Irene M. Hall
Signature, Mogadore

Mary Catherine Haneline
Associate, Hudson

Melissa Harris
Signature, Aurora
visit website »

Vincenza Harrity
Signature, Broadview Heights
visit website »

Rebecca Lynn Hartong
Associate, Uniontown

Alice Hauser
Associate, Hinckley
visit website »

Rosemary Hayne
Associate, Canton

Carolyn Hogan
Signature, Akron

Taylor Hoppes
Student, Hudson

Manna Huang
Signature, Akron
visit website »

Judith Girscht Huber
Associate, Akron

Kevin P. Hudak
Signature, Akron

Linda Hutchinson
Signature, Kent
visit website »

Tom Jackson
Associate, Stow
visit website »

Helen Jeglic
Signature, Wadsworth
visit website »

Barbara Krans Jenkins
Signature, Akron
visit website »

Paul Jursik
Signature, Tallmadge

Ann Ferguson Kah
Signature, Macedonia

Tricia Kaman
Signature, Chagrin Falls
visit website »

Catherine Kilroy
Associate, Massillon

Elinore Korow
Signature, Akron

Jane Kovacic
Emeritus, Akron

Mitzi Lai
Signature, Broadview Heights
visit website »

Ted Lawson
Signature, Canton
visit website »

Carolyn E. Lewis
Emeritus, Cuyahoga Falls
visit website »

Jack Liberman
Emeritus, Akron
visit website »

Dan & Deborah Vaughn Lindner
Patron Signature, North Canton
visit website »

Janis Lorman
Associate, Stow
visit website »

Scott Lukens
Associate, Wadsworth

Aggie J. Maas
Associate, Copley

Wayne D. Maas
Associate, Copley

Richard Makruski
Associate, Atwater

Evelyn Martindale
Signature, Akron

Dino Massaroni
Emeritus, Tallmadge
visit website »

Susan E. McKay
Signature, Tallmadge

Carol Medhurst
Associate, Aurora

Sydney Miller
Student, Hudson

Frank Mitch
Associate, Akron

Patricia Mooney
Associate, Copley

Kimberly S. Moore
Signature, Wadsworth

Maryann “Mo” Mosyjowski
Signature, Akron

Glenna Moyers
Associate, Atwater

Michelle Mulligan
Signature, Minerva
visit website »

Sandra S. Nedoh
Affiliate, Wadsworth

Mary E. Neubert
Signature, Stow

Nancy Nierman
Signature, Akron

Barbara Noonan
Signature, Tallmadge

Linda K. Nye
Signature, Akron

Nicholas J. Panno, Jr.
Associate, Stow
visit website »

Diane Papay
Associate, North Royalton
visit website »

Susan Cone Porges
Associate, Solon
visit website »

Brenda K. Porter
Associate, Uniontown

Kathryn Pursley
Signature, Copley

Nan Rearick
Affiliate, Canton

Thomas L. Reiderman
Associate, Akron
visit website »

Lynda Rimke
Signature, Waynesburg
visit website »

Vivian Ripley
Associate, Columbus
visit website »

Ed Robitz
Signature, Canton

Ronald Salisbury
Signature, Akron

Mary Sanders
Signature, Cuyahoga Falls

Nancy Seibert
Signature, Naples, FL

Debra Sepos
Signature, Cuyahoga Falls
visit website »

Brian Shellito
Signature, Akron
visit website »

Steven Shepley
Signature, Uniontown

Martin Siegel
Associate, Silver Lake

Marilyn Flanick Smith
Associate, Akron

Bruce Stebner
Signature, Akron
visit website »

Doreen St. John
Signature, Hartville
visit website »

Ginny A. Stocker
Associate, Dover

Jeannine Swarts
Patron Signature, North Canton
visit website »

Judy Takács
Signature, Solon
visit website »

Debra S. Thompson
Signature, Cuyahoga Falls
visit website »

Linda Tompkin
Signature, Copley
visit website »

Jeanette L. Torma
Associate, Akron

Mary Elyse Valeri
Associate, Medina

Casey Vaughan
Affiliate, Kent

Candyce Damon Velmin
Signature, Medina

Jana Volkmer
Signature, Hudson

Lawrence Walker
ASA President
Signature, Mogadore

visit website »

R. Benedict Wancheck
Signature, Twinsburg

Carol F. Weigand
Associate, Ravenna

Dennis E. Whalen
Signature, Norton

Mary White
Signature, Akron

Ronald E. White
Affiliate, Akron
visit website »

Elaine A. Williams
Signature, Stow

Thomas Williams
Signature, Stow

Betty J. Wolfe
Signature, Cuyahoga Falls

Kathleen R. Worgul
Associate, Aurora
visit website »

Carol Yaquinto
Associate, Stow